超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

我在英国上超速学习班

monica vinader轻奢侈品珠宝值得买吗?另外求轻奢侈品珠宝推荐

【绘本故事】《小房子变大房子》

关于喝糖水这件事,广东人是认真的

阳光沙滩遇见活力时髦,难怪这里是明星超模们都爱的度假胜地!

“因为5毛钱,我把同事拉黑了”:捍卫个人主权,是成年人的必修课

花胶真能美容养颜吗?吃了有用吗?

你喜欢的样子,这个星座都有!

你和老公的头像也这样吗?内容过于真实……哈哈哈哈哈哈哈

中老年叛逆大赛!同一个世界同样的爸妈哈哈哈

强势SOLO,印花包包打点你的时髦风

神仙倒挑眉,佟丽娅和王祖贤的绝美造型都靠它

让uk生活不再单调 之 英国2019年2月活动推荐!

T2 公司sponsor license被吊销了是否还能工作

请有经验的妈妈谈谈通过private生产经历,Private or NHS

剛剛新買的房子裝修發現蛇皮

ebay施华洛世奇卖假货,这种情况怎么办?英国已经到了假货遍地的情况了吗

Crackdown 3 有人试玩了没有

买第二套房的贷款问题

请问怎样開公司

关于父母申请签证的Main purpose的问题

London state school secures 41 Oxbridge offers

有关买新房子的注意事项

吐槽:斯罗维尼亚商务签证 - 中国护照

旅行签证 待多久问题

【树洞账号发心事】我又是一个海外不孝女,无解又无奈,求建议

【绘本故事】《The Red Pajamas》红睡衣

同学让我买房给他冲业绩!峰回路转崴了脚..尴尬2019

哪个星座男最专一?

薰衣草味的雪顶!现在的啾都长得那么好看了吗?

严宽的漫画脸哪一处不完美?没有!他是真的神仙啊

黑豹靠振金发家致富 漫威富豪排行榜Top15

一些关于食物的吐槽,每个都是我!过于真实了

腿部畸形只能截肢?3D打印说“不”

掌握这份时髦攻略,轻松开启年末party时髦造型!

男明星私用香水大全 | 原来老公身上是这种味道

大家来说说退休计划吧

在英国交朋友怎么那么难?

5年配偶签转永居资料求助

配偶签证转永久居留

查看: 33606|回复: 7

[移民签证] 本人英国永居,老公是英国护照,想一起去德国玩需要签证吗

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 40 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

八品主薄

Rank: 2Rank: 2

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-6 04:38:10 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
如题,本人spouse转的英国永居,老公拿的英国护照想去德国玩,要签证吗,如果要的话要什么材料,有经验的前辈指教一下吧!
回复

使用道具 举报

五品知州(签证版优秀会员)

发表于 2016-4-6 07:48:03 | 显示全部楼层
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

Please always bring the original plus one copy of all documents mentioned below. Please note that incomplete applications will not be accepted.

Please note all of the required documentation listed below is mandatory for all applicants, including such cases where flights, accommodation, insurance and other items may be arranged by applicant’s employer, travel companies or any other companies or individuals.

We therefore strongly advise that applicants provide the documents as listed below, and should not provide documents based on any other source. If documents provided are not as per the requirements below, this may lead to delays at the application centre, and in some cases applicants may be required to take new appointments to resubmit their application.


Application form: Please fill this application form before attending the appointment and bring with you the print out. Click Here to fill in the online application form. The application form must be printed; hand written forms will not be accepted.

Please ensure you fill in your details exactly as they appear in your passport and pay particular attention to question number 18 which refers to your UK visa
The form will have six pages, and there are three places on pages 4,5 and 6 for the applicant to sign
Also bring (do not fix to the form) 2 colour photos (see links on the right hand side for further information on passport photos).
Declaration forms:


Applicants holding passports listed in the list below also need to fill in this declaration form.
Afghanistan, Algeria, Bahrain, Belarus, Bangladesh, Burundi, Congo (Dem Rep), Egypt, Indonesia, Kazakhstan (diplomats only), Iraq, Iran, Yemen, Jordan, Qatar, Kuwait, Lebanon, Liby, Morocco, Mauretania, Nigeria, North Korea, Oman, Pakistan, Philippines, Rwanda, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, South Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, UAE, Uzbekistan, Palestinian Travel Document holders, Vietnam
Passport (original and copy): (when applicant opts for passport collection, then an extra photocopy of passport bio data page needs to be provided)


Must have two blank visa pages
Must be valid for at least 90 days beyond the return date of the trip to the Schengen Area.
Please note that only passports that have been issued (not extended!) during the past ten years can be endorsed with a visa. If your passport was issued longer than 10 years ago as of the date of return from your scheduled trip, please apply for a new passport at your Embassy.
[Please note holders of Cameroon passports issued before 2006 will also need to provide their Cameroon national identity card.]
[Travel documents issued by the UK should be issued for a minimum of 5 years]
UK residence permit (original and copy): valid for at least 90 days beyond the return date of the trip to the Schengen area.
Evidence of sufficient funds: to support yourself during your entire stay

The minimum requirement is £50 per day of travel, plus enough to cover any outstanding accommodation or travel fees.
Please note that cash is not acceptable proof.
Acceptable proof is:

Three month’s recent bank statements (including transactions) from a UK or German account only, with a positive balance or
Traveller's cheques.
If you are financially supported by your spouse/adult child (for example if you do not work yourself), please also provide:

The marriage/birth certificate (and certified translation if required), original and copy
Your spouse/child's passport, original and copy
Their bank statements (see requirements above).
If you are financially supported by anyone else, they will need to get a formal Declaration of Obligation (‘Verpflichtungserklärung’) to support this, and you will need to provide the original and copy for your application. This document can be obtained from the German consulate, or, if in Germany, their local town hall authority (‘Ausländerbehörde’).
Tickets: to and from Schengen region


Must be confirmed and in applicant’s name
Can include: flight, train, coach or ferry
Accommodation - every night in the Schengen region should be accounted for by:

Confirmed hotel booking, in the applicant’s name, covering all your stay in the Schengen countries.
If staying with a friend please see requirements for a visitor visa:
If planning to take overnight transportation, you must provide confirmed seat reservations, in applicants name, for the specific journey showing departure and arrival locations and times
Travel insurance must:


Be valid for all member states of the Schengen region, for all days of the trip
Cover a minimum of £20,000 (provide policy summary to verify this)
Should be issued in UK or Germany.
Acceptable travel insurance is available here and also at the visa application centre in London
Evidence of occupation/student status, i.e. a100% original, recent (not older than one (1) month, signed letter from your UK employer / school / university on official letterhead. Please note the letter must be hand-signed, digital/scanned/photocopied signatures cannot be accepted.

If you are self-employed, a letter from a solicitor/accountant verifying your self-employment.
If you work for a family, your most recent P60 along with employment letter.
If you are receiving benefits/pensions, the HMRC benefit/pension letter is required.
If you do not work (i.e. you are a housewife/husband), please provide your spouse’s employment letter, passport and marriage certificate (and certified translation if required), original and copy.
Please note that last 3 months payslips can also be accepted in place of a letter from employer.
Additional documents may be required in every case.

Please note where it is specified original documents are required, photocopies of the same must also be provided.

Please Note: Business letters in the form of photocopies, emails and printed PDF files are not accepted. In the case of a business trip to the German office of the same company that currently employs you in the UK, we STILL require a letter from each office, i.e. the business invitation from the branch in Germany on German letterhead and business letter from the branch in the UK on UK letterhead.
Additional documents may be required in every case.

Please note where it is specified original documents are required, photocopies of the same must also be provided.
Children under 18 years of age must also provide:
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

五品知州(签证版优秀会员)

发表于 2016-4-6 07:48:13 | 显示全部楼层
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

五品翰林

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

发表于 2016-4-6 14:57:11 | 显示全部楼层
为啥总有人问这种问题:嫁了XXX国老公去哪里哪里要不要签证。
拿的哪国护照就是哪国人,和嫁的哪国老公没关系。

点评

苹果每周必有一问 lol  发表于 2016-4-6 21:54
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2016-4-6 15:39:58 | 显示全部楼层
mocking 发表于 2016-4-6 06:57
为啥总有人问这种问题:嫁了XXX国老公去哪里哪里要不要签证。
拿的哪国护照就是哪国人,和嫁的哪国老公没关 ...

因为德国永居嫁了德国老公来英国可以EEA家属不用签证 但是反之像楼主的情况苦逼不行 。。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

一品九门提督

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2016-4-6 15:46:00 | 显示全部楼层
当然要签证,虽然是欧盟配偶,签证免费,但是签证手续还是需要办理的.要求提供的材料官网有
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

吏部尚书

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2016-4-12 05:11:09 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

mocking 发表于 2016-04-06 14:57
为啥总有人问这种问题:嫁了XXX国老公去哪里哪里要不要签证。
拿的哪国护照就是哪国人,和嫁的...

,还有一点就是,上哪旅游与你在居住国的签证是什么种类没关系,都是看你护照。

我个人以为这是基本常识。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

吏部尚书

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2016-4-12 05:33:41 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

亲身经历,要签证,但是不要钱。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表