超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

这十位00后的萝莉和正太 未来可能横行好莱坞

【绘本故事】《幸运的鸭子》

哇,冰血暴中国版啊!科恩兄弟的格式,多好的电影素材!

指甲藏泥,脚跟老茧……男生哪些细节不注意最让人反感?

如果不是我反侦查意识太强,说不定我早脱单了

别只知道漫威 已经形成规模的电影宇宙

请教一下大家关于妈妈第一次来英国的探亲签证,谢谢

海运可以带抗生素类药物吗?

tier 2 和tier 4 创业问题求解答

英国可以买到像国内川菜一样的泡椒吗?

remortgage,求推荐靠谱律师

准备来伦敦工作啦!希望各位给点建议 :D

最近有申请SAR的亲吗?大概多久能收到啊?

花园里种植物做屏障挡隐私

和青少年交流的方法?

曼城南,有没有自动挡教练推荐啊

我正在考虑买平房,问题是将来好卖么?

tier 2 转永居

6万积蓄怎么理财?

SOS,厕所进水管漏水怎么办

被拒签后28天内重新申请,这段时间是合法居留吗?

金融城附近找人帮忙代养茶杯犬

懂投资的妹子们,英国现在的房市适合投资吗。

前雇主的证明信

别再羡慕宋茜的“狐妖之花”啦!今天就教你画出自己的印记

同样的热量不同的食物选择,好了好了不吃了不吃了

年过花甲依然在拼命 五位动作片领域的老年明星

曾与梦露争辉如今美人迟暮 十位好莱坞女星照片对比

你有张良计我有过墙梯 这些朋友思路十分逗比

杀猪刀就是如此可怕 20张照片让你感受时间的力量

国内唯一敢跟新疆、西藏叫板的地方,只有这里了

为何少吃多锻炼还是瘦不下来?这组英国漫画告诉你真相

#笑林福利# 爆笑趣图:你们对资本主义有什么误解

求教苹果家庭能手都是怎么除螨的?

有了解Import VAT的同学进来讨论一下

多少钱才敢离婚

Orpington华人篮球队寻找比赛对手

分享这些年我的手机自拍生涯:怪我过份美丽

Ground floor 下的地基如何做防潮

Tier 2换永居实况转播

查看: 7669|回复: 7

[移民签证] 本人英国永居,老公是英国护照,想一起去德国玩需要签证吗

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 40 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

八品主薄

Rank: 2Rank: 2

 楼主| 发表于 2016-4-6 04:38:10 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
如题,本人spouse转的英国永居,老公拿的英国护照想去德国玩,要签证吗,如果要的话要什么材料,有经验的前辈指教一下吧!
回复

使用道具 举报

五品知州(签证版优秀会员)

发表于 2016-4-6 07:48:03 | 显示全部楼层
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

Please always bring the original plus one copy of all documents mentioned below. Please note that incomplete applications will not be accepted.

Please note all of the required documentation listed below is mandatory for all applicants, including such cases where flights, accommodation, insurance and other items may be arranged by applicant’s employer, travel companies or any other companies or individuals.

We therefore strongly advise that applicants provide the documents as listed below, and should not provide documents based on any other source. If documents provided are not as per the requirements below, this may lead to delays at the application centre, and in some cases applicants may be required to take new appointments to resubmit their application.


Application form: Please fill this application form before attending the appointment and bring with you the print out. Click Here to fill in the online application form. The application form must be printed; hand written forms will not be accepted.

Please ensure you fill in your details exactly as they appear in your passport and pay particular attention to question number 18 which refers to your UK visa
The form will have six pages, and there are three places on pages 4,5 and 6 for the applicant to sign
Also bring (do not fix to the form) 2 colour photos (see links on the right hand side for further information on passport photos).
Declaration forms:


Applicants holding passports listed in the list below also need to fill in this declaration form.
Afghanistan, Algeria, Bahrain, Belarus, Bangladesh, Burundi, Congo (Dem Rep), Egypt, Indonesia, Kazakhstan (diplomats only), Iraq, Iran, Yemen, Jordan, Qatar, Kuwait, Lebanon, Liby, Morocco, Mauretania, Nigeria, North Korea, Oman, Pakistan, Philippines, Rwanda, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, South Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, UAE, Uzbekistan, Palestinian Travel Document holders, Vietnam
Passport (original and copy): (when applicant opts for passport collection, then an extra photocopy of passport bio data page needs to be provided)


Must have two blank visa pages
Must be valid for at least 90 days beyond the return date of the trip to the Schengen Area.
Please note that only passports that have been issued (not extended!) during the past ten years can be endorsed with a visa. If your passport was issued longer than 10 years ago as of the date of return from your scheduled trip, please apply for a new passport at your Embassy.
[Please note holders of Cameroon passports issued before 2006 will also need to provide their Cameroon national identity card.]
[Travel documents issued by the UK should be issued for a minimum of 5 years]
UK residence permit (original and copy): valid for at least 90 days beyond the return date of the trip to the Schengen area.
Evidence of sufficient funds: to support yourself during your entire stay

The minimum requirement is £50 per day of travel, plus enough to cover any outstanding accommodation or travel fees.
Please note that cash is not acceptable proof.
Acceptable proof is:

Three month’s recent bank statements (including transactions) from a UK or German account only, with a positive balance or
Traveller's cheques.
If you are financially supported by your spouse/adult child (for example if you do not work yourself), please also provide:

The marriage/birth certificate (and certified translation if required), original and copy
Your spouse/child's passport, original and copy
Their bank statements (see requirements above).
If you are financially supported by anyone else, they will need to get a formal Declaration of Obligation (‘Verpflichtungserklärung’) to support this, and you will need to provide the original and copy for your application. This document can be obtained from the German consulate, or, if in Germany, their local town hall authority (‘Ausländerbehörde’).
Tickets: to and from Schengen region


Must be confirmed and in applicant’s name
Can include: flight, train, coach or ferry
Accommodation - every night in the Schengen region should be accounted for by:

Confirmed hotel booking, in the applicant’s name, covering all your stay in the Schengen countries.
If staying with a friend please see requirements for a visitor visa:
If planning to take overnight transportation, you must provide confirmed seat reservations, in applicants name, for the specific journey showing departure and arrival locations and times
Travel insurance must:


Be valid for all member states of the Schengen region, for all days of the trip
Cover a minimum of £20,000 (provide policy summary to verify this)
Should be issued in UK or Germany.
Acceptable travel insurance is available here and also at the visa application centre in London
Evidence of occupation/student status, i.e. a100% original, recent (not older than one (1) month, signed letter from your UK employer / school / university on official letterhead. Please note the letter must be hand-signed, digital/scanned/photocopied signatures cannot be accepted.

If you are self-employed, a letter from a solicitor/accountant verifying your self-employment.
If you work for a family, your most recent P60 along with employment letter.
If you are receiving benefits/pensions, the HMRC benefit/pension letter is required.
If you do not work (i.e. you are a housewife/husband), please provide your spouse’s employment letter, passport and marriage certificate (and certified translation if required), original and copy.
Please note that last 3 months payslips can also be accepted in place of a letter from employer.
Additional documents may be required in every case.

Please note where it is specified original documents are required, photocopies of the same must also be provided.

Please Note: Business letters in the form of photocopies, emails and printed PDF files are not accepted. In the case of a business trip to the German office of the same company that currently employs you in the UK, we STILL require a letter from each office, i.e. the business invitation from the branch in Germany on German letterhead and business letter from the branch in the UK on UK letterhead.
Additional documents may be required in every case.

Please note where it is specified original documents are required, photocopies of the same must also be provided.
Children under 18 years of age must also provide:
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

五品知州(签证版优秀会员)

发表于 2016-4-6 07:48:13 | 显示全部楼层
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

五品翰林

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

发表于 2016-4-6 14:57:11 | 显示全部楼层
为啥总有人问这种问题:嫁了XXX国老公去哪里哪里要不要签证。
拿的哪国护照就是哪国人,和嫁的哪国老公没关系。

点评

苹果每周必有一问 lol  发表于 2016-4-6 21:54
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2016-4-6 15:39:58 | 显示全部楼层
mocking 发表于 2016-4-6 06:57
为啥总有人问这种问题:嫁了XXX国老公去哪里哪里要不要签证。
拿的哪国护照就是哪国人,和嫁的哪国老公没关 ...

因为德国永居嫁了德国老公来英国可以EEA家属不用签证 但是反之像楼主的情况苦逼不行 。。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

一品九门提督

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2016-4-6 15:46:00 | 显示全部楼层
当然要签证,虽然是欧盟配偶,签证免费,但是签证手续还是需要办理的.要求提供的材料官网有
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

吏部尚书

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2016-4-12 05:11:09 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

mocking 发表于 2016-04-06 14:57
为啥总有人问这种问题:嫁了XXX国老公去哪里哪里要不要签证。
拿的哪国护照就是哪国人,和嫁的...

,还有一点就是,上哪旅游与你在居住国的签证是什么种类没关系,都是看你护照。

我个人以为这是基本常识。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

吏部尚书

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2016-4-12 05:33:41 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

亲身经历,要签证,但是不要钱。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表