超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

急问,父母护照还有1年过期,可以申请2年往返吗?

请各位达人推荐下伦敦的私立小学 (龙哥请进)

小孩入籍证书拿到怎么办护照

❤饮食男女❤ 免油炸的香酥鸡块(空气炸锅)

用gift card 买东西会影响退税吗?谢谢

如果国内找个aupair来 应该是什么签证呢

IPAD 32GB 2017版 £279 2018版£319, 买给老人用,应该选哪个?

如何检查下水,电力和燃气

关于花园露台木板刷漆

Sussex附近小众游乐园推荐

颜值是王道?年轻漂亮就会完胜吗?

日式冷吐槽:女人的痛你不懂

#笑林福利# 爆笑趣图:抽出你裤衩里的猴皮筋,做个弹弓打你家玻璃

阿玛尼居然出樱花粉小胖丁,糟了!是心动的感觉…

人有失手马有失蹄 彻底毁掉主角的十部电影

永远不会让老婆吃苦的三大星座男

当Gucci、Supreme、LV这些大牌Logo都变成了中文…

每一部都是人性寓言 十部直面人性的电影

一些餐厅里不同寻常的装盘方式,有些已经说不出是有创意还是深井冰了…… ​​​​

哈哈哈好骚啊这个睡前故事,跟我小时候看的不太一样!

男孩子们也要多多注意自己的胸部呢!

小桥流水人家 春夏

关于英国银行私人贷款(非买房)

请问没有地址如何申请银行卡?

做保养车被整坏了 大神请进

打算再买一套房,请问怎么安排mortgage比较好

求orpington附近好的私立小学

Barbecue选择

有认识卖电动自行车的朋友吗?求推荐

有朋友说她要吃法国大餐,我去花园抓了一些

这可咋办?附图片,请教一下油漆晒裂的解决方案

七个月大博美boy找女朋友和可以一起玩的伙伴

借女生人气发个找人贴

终于把十年给办了

最近油价涨得很猛啊!

修车高手进:这个属于生锈情况吗?

注册limited company 大家都用哪里的地址

ACCA 书 湖北 zhang ting 在LSBF 2012 住近 canary wharf

主申请人申请永居,配偶和孩子tier2签证到期,但是离申请永居五年期限还差几天该怎么办?在线等,谢谢。

“化妆棉”是毁容神器,还是护肤好帮手?

12
返回列表 发新帖
楼主: fishtank

[其他] 申根法签-请问有人带12岁以下的小孩进过签证中心吗?

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 30 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2017-6-29 19:03:04 | 显示全部楼层
pocketman 发表于 2017-06-23 03:04
给小孩子办签证,需要小孩子自己去吗,正在上学呢,没时间怎么办?我看都预约满了.就明天有

但是你一定要想好放学了谁去接孩子 签证排队的人很多又很慢 接送孩子都要预留好足够时间
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

苹果园艺协会会长

Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6

发表于 2017-6-30 05:52:06 | 显示全部楼层
olove 发表于 2017-6-29 11:01
十二岁以下的小孩不用去也不可以进去的 把小朋友的所有材料准备好就行

为什么我在网站上查的是18岁以下的都不用按手印,是12岁还是18岁,我都没看到有关于12岁这个年龄,表格里也是只有18以下这个申请表
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2017-7-2 15:17:57 | 显示全部楼层
pocketman 发表于 2017-06-30 05:52


为什么我在网站上查的是18岁以下的都不用按手印,是12岁还是18岁,我都没看到有关于12岁...

在网上注册账号以后我记得有个什么地方会告诉你12岁以下小孩不可以进签证中心的

不要指望从他家网站得到很多信息 从签证中心到网站质量都很一般
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

苹果园艺协会会长

Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6

发表于 2017-7-2 19:39:40 | 显示全部楼层
olove 发表于 2017-7-2 07:17
在网上注册账号以后我记得有个什么地方会告诉你12岁以下小孩不可以进签证中心的

不要指望从他家网站得到 ...

哦,我明白了。你说的是申请人随身携带12岁以下小孩,我说的是申请人自己是18岁以下,呵呵,这是俩概念,你那属于治安条例,我这属于签证须知。哈哈
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-5-7 22:46:44 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

olove 发表于 2017-06-29 19:01

十二岁以下的小孩不用去也不可以进去的 把小朋友的所有材料准备好就行

您好,同问,在法国网站的材料上,18岁以下的儿童,除了有父母双方姓名的出生纸之外,还需要一个Certified copies of the parents’ passports as stated on the birth certificate。 我们是父母双方跟孩子一起去,还是需要这个材料么?您办过么?期待回复,谢谢!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-5-7 22:47:22 | 显示全部楼层
您好,同问论坛上各位有经验的家长,在法国网站的材料上,18岁以下的儿童,除了有父母双方姓名的出生纸之外,还需要一个Certified copies of the parents’ passports as stated on the birth certificate。 我们是父母双方跟孩子一起去,还是需要这个材料么?期待回复,谢谢!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-5-7 22:47:57 | 显示全部楼层
您好,同问,在法国网站的材料上,18岁以下的儿童,除了有父母双方姓名的出生纸之外,还需要一个Certified copies of the parents’ passports as stated on the birth certificate。 我们是父母双方跟孩子一起去,还是需要这个材料么?期待回复,谢谢!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2018-5-8 14:45:02 | 显示全部楼层
buwenli 发表于 2018-05-07 22:46

您好,同问,在法国网站的材料上,18岁以下的儿童,除了有父母双方姓名的出生纸之外,还需要一...

You may be asked by Consulate General of France in London to provide further documentary evidence.
0 Two ID photos
Size 3.5cm x 4.5cm, with white plain background, taken within 3 months, meeting the set standards.
1 Short stay Schengen visa application form
Short stay Schengen visa application form duly completed and signed by the applicant (no deletion or overwrite), in both places provided (fields 36 and 37 AND in the signature box at the bottom on the second page) ( the parents or legal guardian for children) All details on the application form must be correct. Any error on the form will make it invalid.
2 Passport Original
A signed full national private passport or official travel document issued less than 10 years ago, valid for at least more than 3 months beyond the validity of the requested visa, with two blank pages with the mention ‘visa’ to affix the visa sticker, and without any damage.
3 Passport, Copy
Only the main page and the last Schengen visa obtained. If you are travelling to France with a member of your family ( spouse, husband, father, mother ) already in possession of a valid Schengen visa, the copy of this visa must be joined to the application.
4 Old passports, original
If you are in possession of one or more previous passports, it is mandatory to bring it. Copies of old passports are not required.
5 British Residence permit - Original
Your British residence permit (stamped in passport or in the form of an ID card) must also exceed by more than 3 months the validity of the requested visa.
6 British Residence permit - Copy
The copy must show the reference number of your residence permit and its expiry date.
7 Itinerary covering the whole stay in France and Schengen countries, stating the dates and place of stay
Travel Plan
8 Letter from the British school, college or university (for student), original
A less than 3 months old up-to-date letter from your school, college or university stating the type of studies, details of courses attendance record and holiday dates.
9 Letter from the British school, college or university, copy
10 Birth certificate stating both parents’ names, original
11 Birth certificate stating both parents’ names, copy
12 Official translation of the birth certificate, original
If needed, an official translation in French or in English, certified as a true copy by the visa applicant’s Embassy/Consulate/High Commission.
13 Official translation of the birth certificate. Copy.
14 Both biological parents’ passport, original
15 Both biological parents’ passport, copy
Including their valid Schengen Visa copies for the trip if they hold one.
16 Proof of Guardianship
For an applicant under 18 years old wishing to apply for a visa with a legal guardian. The proof of guardianship must be signed by both parents and must be certified by legal authorities.
17 Parental travel authorization form (both parents), original
If the applicant is under 18 years old, traveling to France without the parents or only with one parent, please present an authorization of travel form signed by both parents -allowing the applicant to travel to France and other Schengen countries.
18 If applicable, court decision (sole custody), original
In case of sole custody (both legal and physical custody by one parent ), please provide with : court decision establishing sole custody.
19 Court decision (sole custody) - copy
20 An official up-to-date letter from the British social services authorizing the trip to France, original
This letter must indicate the full name of the child, full name of the carer and the address and length of stay in France. In the case the child is under the age of 18 and fostered or under adoption process.
21 An official up-to-date letter from the British social services authorizing the trip to France, copy
22 Carer’s valid passport, original
In the case the child is under the age of 18 and fostered or under adoption process
23 Carer’s valid passport - Copy
24 Proof of financial guarantee, original
UK Bank statements for the last three months of your UK current account or travelers’ cheques only in Euros or scholarship certificate stating the amount and duration
25 Proof of financial guarantee - Copy
Original for checking, only copy will be taken.
26 Proof of accommodation
A reservation confirmation issued directly by the hotel clearly stating your full names, the dates of check-in and out, the hotel address and contact details. Hotel booking should cover the whole period of your stay. Or booking a holiday home (lease or certificate from the rental agency) Note: For group applications, please ensure that all the applicant names are included in the booking.
27 Proof of travel, original
A confirmed return ticket to France (plane, ferry, bus, etc…) or booking fully paid from your travel agent
28 Proof of travel - Copy
29 Insurance, original
Insurance 1. The travel insurance should be: • Valid for the Schengen area • Valid for DROM/CTOM according to your itinerary 2. The insurance should cover medical fees and repatriation costs of a minimum 30,000 euros 3. The insurance should cover the whole period of your stay • If traveling for winter sports, should provide medical insurance valid for those activities.
30 Insurance - Copy
Only include the insurance terms and conditions pages mentioning all the above information.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2018-5-8 14:48:56 | 显示全部楼层
buwenli 发表于 2018-05-07 22:46

您好,同问,在法国网站的材料上,18岁以下的儿童,除了有父母双方姓名的出生纸之外,还需要一...

上面是我一年前签证时 签证中心发的邮件 没有要这个材料 只要出生证和父母护照原件复印件

不过你说的这个 certified 也不难 附近找个律师事务所交几镑钱 他们拿着你护照复印下盖个章就好了
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-5-11 04:37:33 | 显示全部楼层
olove 发表于 2018-05-08 14:48

上面是我一年前签证时 签证中心发的邮件 没有要这个材料 只要出生证和父母护照原件复印件
...

THX!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表