超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

哪个星座男最专一?

薰衣草味的雪顶!现在的啾都长得那么好看了吗?

严宽的漫画脸哪一处不完美?没有!他是真的神仙啊

黑豹靠振金发家致富 漫威富豪排行榜Top15

一些关于食物的吐槽,每个都是我!过于真实了

腿部畸形只能截肢?3D打印说“不”

掌握这份时髦攻略,轻松开启年末party时髦造型!

男明星私用香水大全 | 原来老公身上是这种味道

大家来说说退休计划吧

在英国交朋友怎么那么难?

5年配偶签转永居资料求助

配偶签证转永久居留

请问如果孩子在国内出生,父母一方是英国国籍,那孩子在18岁之前可以选择英国籍嘛?

十年永居天数问题

差点儿被speed camera拍了。分享经验【视频】

❤分享❤ 我在英国上超速学习班

关于买股票基金,为啥都藏着掖着不能说?

求组织 打篮球

法国签证的旅行保险问题

护照换新回邮吗

法国签证的旅行保险问题

【英国峰区徒步】Mother Cap + Lawrencefield + Padley gorge

钢琴的建议

今年谁也强不过天蝎座!

如何纠正男友不正确的观念?小姐姐真的好有耐心啊! ​​​​

上环攻略:避孕兼治痛经,我在子宫里放了“曼月乐”

答应我,化妆不注重这几点,你还不如不画!

日本昆虫零食贩卖机上货了 想品尝还是需要勇气的

躲过了撞衫却躲不过撞表?是时候打破这个魔咒了!

日式冷吐槽:全村第一个交Q币的鹅

《权游》《哥谭》纷纷回归 2019上半年最值得看的美剧

【绘本故事】《鸭子说不可以》

求问大家都是哪里找到好的tutor的(reception/7+)

上大学能增加收入吗?英国统计数据说,女人大学生比非大学生收入多28%,男人大学生比非大学生收入多8%,一些职业大学生比非大学生收入低!

英国护照第一次回国签证,邀请函和相关材料

儿童的中国签证

可以拒绝物业要重新装修公共空间吗?有这样的法律规定吗?

大家看到吴秀波把自己的三送进监狱的新闻了吗?

关于申请中国签证,希望帮到大家少走冤枉路

求助 家里一楼的暖板都不热。

查看: 4885|回复: 2

[家属及探亲] 关于带孩子申请配偶签证续签的问题,在线等

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 40 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

六品通判

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

 楼主| 发表于 2017-4-3 01:09:59 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
如题,下周签证到期,所以现在好着急,准备明天寄出去。
我和我儿子都需要申请续签,现在所有材料都已经准备好了,只差表格还有点疑问
请问有没有大神知道关于第13条的问题(我和我儿子的签证都是附属于我老公永居之下的)
If you are applying as the child of a person with limited leave as a partner of a settled person in
the UK or person who is in the UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection and you are
under the age of 18 (or children who are over 18 and who have already been granted leave in
this category) then you must provide the documents listed below, in addition to those already
listed above:
• Evidence of where you normally live.
• Evidence that your parent plays an active role in your upbringing. This evidence should be
dated within the last 3 months and can include:
▪ Official correspondence addressed to the child;
▪ Doctor’s/hospital letters on official headed paper stating the child’s registered address;
▪ School/nursery letter(s) on headed paper stating the child’s registered address.
If you have dependent children under the age of 18 in the UK (or children who are over 18
and who have already been granted leave in this category as your dependent), you must
provide the documents listed below for each child, in addition to those already listed above,
even if they are not included in the application:
• Passports/travel documents to confirm your child’s immigration, settlement or citizenship
status.
• Biometric residence permit if your child has been issued with one since entering the UK.
FLR(M) Version 12/2016 Page 67 of 81
Evidence of where your child/children normally lives and that you and/or any partner play an
active role in their upbringing. This evidence should be dated within the last 3 months and
can include:
▪ Official correspondence addressed to the child/children;
▪ Doctor’s/hospital letters on official headed paper stating the child’s/children’s registered
▪ School/nursery letter(s) on headed paper stating the child’s/children’s registered address.
▪ If you have access rights to your child a court document issued by the courts showing
your access rights; and/or evidence from your former partner that you have access
rights.
▪ Evidence of your and/or any partner’s parental responsibility for the child/children.
▪ Evidence of where you and/or any partner lives, as the parent of the child/children
▪ Evidence of anything else you would like us to consider regarding your child’s life, both
in the UK and outside the UK
然后第13C又问了一个问题
13C Child of a Person with limited leave as a partner
of a settled person in the UK or person who is in the
UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection
If you are applying as the child of a person with limited leave as a partner of a settled person
in the UK or person who is in the UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection, and you
are under the age of 18 (or you are now over 18 but you have already been granted leave in
this category), in addition to the relevant documents in sub-section 13A you must provide the
following documents:
请问我应该如何填?
是每一个选项我都需要给出相关证明吗?
回复

使用道具 举报

八品主薄

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2017-4-4 23:12:19 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

本帖最后由 Liliahh 于 2017-04-04 23:12 编辑

应该每一个都要提供因为要求中写了MUST。 如果你实在不确认可以打电话给签证使馆
https://www.gov.uk/contact-ukvi/visas-and-settlement
不过你明天就“寄”是什么情况,下周就到期了现在邮递来得及吗……
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

九品师爷

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-11-7 02:56:17 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

亲 后来这些问题解决了吗 我也遇到相同的困惑。请教您
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表