超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

不乱生孩子,是女人应有的自觉!

真喜欢这种动不动就转钱的闺蜜!请问哪里可以领!

中年人排比句式彩虹屁!那问题来了爸爸到底是更爱猫还是狗呢?

你有哪些哭笑不得的经历?

看看谁是你最喜欢的美妆博主,哈哈哈美艳动人!

金牛座跟什么样的人结婚最幸福?

#笑林福利# 爆笑动态图: 怕打针的孩子必须努力奔跑...

分享:小白之help to buy买楼记--进行中

请问大家家属签证的开始时间,是提交那天、前签证过期那天、还是批准那天啊?

Broker 收费和mortgage fixed rate问题

有人选择的是octopus energy吗?有福利,快来

求教。关于库房的kingsban问题

有人用过Really Moving Conveyancing

有没有了解主动平衡杆的大神来给扫扫盲?

阳光房的墙长霉了,怎么处理才好

T2 dependent签证,护照多久退还?

【配偶续签】是否不需要提供原件的复印件? 太厚啦

北爱留EU里?现在有结论没有?

请教下EBAY最基本的商业账户

【英国峰区徒步】Winnats Pass

最应该富养的,不是孩子是妻子

东北老妹儿细数南北方饮食的刻板印象

维密上这丰富的配色看得我眩晕!好像我爸妈结婚时的大花被!

十二星座中谁戏最多?

吐舌头过分了!作为大型凶猛猫科动物你们这样太犯规了!

天天久坐不舒服, 7 个动作有效缓解肩颈疲劳

成年人还不够塞牙缝的 各种巨型史前海洋怪兽

十二星座中最不适合谈恋爱的人!

看广告都得智商140+ 这些广告的文案策划绝了

岁月面前人人平等 看看明星们的老去过程

#笑林福利# 爆笑动态图: 不得不说,印度真的是个神奇的国度!

请问最近有人国内换护照吗?

中国旅行证 or 中国签证

大家觉得在英国搞科研行业到底怎么样呢?

【闲聊】如何 何时能与父母团聚生活

三连跳,准备圣诞前第四跳?

Glasgow 怎么租金涨的和伦敦一样

求问,邻居说我的车挡了她的停车位。

欧盟亲属申根旅游签

大家有经验么:女孩子胆子不算大的那种,学医能行么

查看: 2962|回复: 2

[家属及探亲] 关于带孩子申请配偶签证续签的问题,在线等

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 40 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

六品通判

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

 楼主| 发表于 2017-4-3 01:09:59 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
如题,下周签证到期,所以现在好着急,准备明天寄出去。
我和我儿子都需要申请续签,现在所有材料都已经准备好了,只差表格还有点疑问
请问有没有大神知道关于第13条的问题(我和我儿子的签证都是附属于我老公永居之下的)
If you are applying as the child of a person with limited leave as a partner of a settled person in
the UK or person who is in the UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection and you are
under the age of 18 (or children who are over 18 and who have already been granted leave in
this category) then you must provide the documents listed below, in addition to those already
listed above:
• Evidence of where you normally live.
• Evidence that your parent plays an active role in your upbringing. This evidence should be
dated within the last 3 months and can include:
▪ Official correspondence addressed to the child;
▪ Doctor’s/hospital letters on official headed paper stating the child’s registered address;
▪ School/nursery letter(s) on headed paper stating the child’s registered address.
If you have dependent children under the age of 18 in the UK (or children who are over 18
and who have already been granted leave in this category as your dependent), you must
provide the documents listed below for each child, in addition to those already listed above,
even if they are not included in the application:
• Passports/travel documents to confirm your child’s immigration, settlement or citizenship
status.
• Biometric residence permit if your child has been issued with one since entering the UK.
FLR(M) Version 12/2016 Page 67 of 81
Evidence of where your child/children normally lives and that you and/or any partner play an
active role in their upbringing. This evidence should be dated within the last 3 months and
can include:
▪ Official correspondence addressed to the child/children;
▪ Doctor’s/hospital letters on official headed paper stating the child’s/children’s registered
▪ School/nursery letter(s) on headed paper stating the child’s/children’s registered address.
▪ If you have access rights to your child a court document issued by the courts showing
your access rights; and/or evidence from your former partner that you have access
rights.
▪ Evidence of your and/or any partner’s parental responsibility for the child/children.
▪ Evidence of where you and/or any partner lives, as the parent of the child/children
▪ Evidence of anything else you would like us to consider regarding your child’s life, both
in the UK and outside the UK
然后第13C又问了一个问题
13C Child of a Person with limited leave as a partner
of a settled person in the UK or person who is in the
UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection
If you are applying as the child of a person with limited leave as a partner of a settled person
in the UK or person who is in the UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection, and you
are under the age of 18 (or you are now over 18 but you have already been granted leave in
this category), in addition to the relevant documents in sub-section 13A you must provide the
following documents:
请问我应该如何填?
是每一个选项我都需要给出相关证明吗?
回复

使用道具 举报

八品主薄

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2017-4-4 23:12:19 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

本帖最后由 Liliahh 于 2017-04-04 23:12 编辑

应该每一个都要提供因为要求中写了MUST。 如果你实在不确认可以打电话给签证使馆
https://www.gov.uk/contact-ukvi/visas-and-settlement
不过你明天就“寄”是什么情况,下周就到期了现在邮递来得及吗……
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

举人

Rank: 1

发表于 2018-11-7 02:56:17 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

亲 后来这些问题解决了吗 我也遇到相同的困惑。请教您
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表