超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

量产甜蜜:为什么我们无法停止吃糖和变胖?

童年男神!DK年轻时候真心神颜!面如冠玉简直太帅了!

不穿秋裤的下半身还能怎么过冬?

哪些星座最容易为爱痴狂?

想起阿尔卑斯山巨型粉兔子!可以顺便把幸运变大,烦恼变小吗!

老是嫌自己腿粗?靴子这样穿,瘦10斤还显高5cm!

为社畜量身定制的黑暗童话!人间真实!

好喜欢这种大猫呀!想被它摸头!简直安全感爆棚了!

娶了这三个星女,必须用命珍惜!

#笑林福利# 爆笑动态图:没办法反抗就学着去享受

让uk生活不再单调 之 英国2018年11月的活动推荐!

紧急求助 T2 dependent分开递交- 系统bug?

(有银子)紧急求助 T2 dependent分开递交- 系统bug?

伤心宣泄一下

申请政府房

因为工作搬家Reading和Oxford怎么选?

如果雇主在招聘时隐瞒了信息

T2 dependant 永居的申请方式 求助

孩子中国出生,爸妈当时都是中国护照+英签;现在爸爸已经英籍,能妈妈永居的时候给孩子直接申请英籍吗?

求教一下 后花园库房高度问题

英镑跌到谷底里,英国人这是要闹哪样?

spouse 5年转pr寄签

有人用过eon solar嘛? 安装流程 及效果 是如何??

【绘本故事】《肚子里有个火车站》

做弘扬中国传统文化的接班人!真实国潮!太酷了!

一件对身材要求最「宽松」的西装

不乱生孩子,是女人应有的自觉!

真喜欢这种动不动就转钱的闺蜜!请问哪里可以领!

中年人排比句式彩虹屁!那问题来了爸爸到底是更爱猫还是狗呢?

你有哪些哭笑不得的经历?

看看谁是你最喜欢的美妆博主,哈哈哈美艳动人!

金牛座跟什么样的人结婚最幸福?

#笑林福利# 爆笑动态图: 怕打针的孩子必须努力奔跑...

分享:小白之help to buy买楼记--进行中

请问大家家属签证的开始时间,是提交那天、前签证过期那天、还是批准那天啊?

Broker 收费和mortgage fixed rate问题

有人选择的是octopus energy吗?有福利,快来

求教。关于库房的kingsban问题

有人用过Really Moving Conveyancing

有没有了解主动平衡杆的大神来给扫扫盲?

查看: 3138|回复: 2

[家属及探亲] 关于带孩子申请配偶签证续签的问题,在线等

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 40 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

六品通判

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

 楼主| 发表于 2017-4-3 01:09:59 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
如题,下周签证到期,所以现在好着急,准备明天寄出去。
我和我儿子都需要申请续签,现在所有材料都已经准备好了,只差表格还有点疑问
请问有没有大神知道关于第13条的问题(我和我儿子的签证都是附属于我老公永居之下的)
If you are applying as the child of a person with limited leave as a partner of a settled person in
the UK or person who is in the UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection and you are
under the age of 18 (or children who are over 18 and who have already been granted leave in
this category) then you must provide the documents listed below, in addition to those already
listed above:
• Evidence of where you normally live.
• Evidence that your parent plays an active role in your upbringing. This evidence should be
dated within the last 3 months and can include:
▪ Official correspondence addressed to the child;
▪ Doctor’s/hospital letters on official headed paper stating the child’s registered address;
▪ School/nursery letter(s) on headed paper stating the child’s registered address.
If you have dependent children under the age of 18 in the UK (or children who are over 18
and who have already been granted leave in this category as your dependent), you must
provide the documents listed below for each child, in addition to those already listed above,
even if they are not included in the application:
• Passports/travel documents to confirm your child’s immigration, settlement or citizenship
status.
• Biometric residence permit if your child has been issued with one since entering the UK.
FLR(M) Version 12/2016 Page 67 of 81
Evidence of where your child/children normally lives and that you and/or any partner play an
active role in their upbringing. This evidence should be dated within the last 3 months and
can include:
▪ Official correspondence addressed to the child/children;
▪ Doctor’s/hospital letters on official headed paper stating the child’s/children’s registered
▪ School/nursery letter(s) on headed paper stating the child’s/children’s registered address.
▪ If you have access rights to your child a court document issued by the courts showing
your access rights; and/or evidence from your former partner that you have access
rights.
▪ Evidence of your and/or any partner’s parental responsibility for the child/children.
▪ Evidence of where you and/or any partner lives, as the parent of the child/children
▪ Evidence of anything else you would like us to consider regarding your child’s life, both
in the UK and outside the UK
然后第13C又问了一个问题
13C Child of a Person with limited leave as a partner
of a settled person in the UK or person who is in the
UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection
If you are applying as the child of a person with limited leave as a partner of a settled person
in the UK or person who is in the UK with refugee leave or humanitarian protection, and you
are under the age of 18 (or you are now over 18 but you have already been granted leave in
this category), in addition to the relevant documents in sub-section 13A you must provide the
following documents:
请问我应该如何填?
是每一个选项我都需要给出相关证明吗?
回复

使用道具 举报

八品主薄

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2017-4-4 23:12:19 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

本帖最后由 Liliahh 于 2017-04-04 23:12 编辑

应该每一个都要提供因为要求中写了MUST。 如果你实在不确认可以打电话给签证使馆
https://www.gov.uk/contact-ukvi/visas-and-settlement
不过你明天就“寄”是什么情况,下周就到期了现在邮递来得及吗……
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

举人

Rank: 1

发表于 2018-11-7 02:56:17 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

亲 后来这些问题解决了吗 我也遇到相同的困惑。请教您
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表