超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

【接力贴】国内往英国汇款手续费 时效总结帖,大家互相帮助

flat是否需要做额外的水/电/gas的survey?

咨询下大家的工签申请费都是公司交的吗?

急问这种白色末末状的是什么虫子?

5年配偶转永居,想极限省钱 极限省钱 省800镑,大家能否讨论下可行性?

这姐真是我的快乐源泉!太酷了!请停止散发魅力!

当次元壁被突破!这是怎么做到的!画得好美!

你相亲被恶心过么?

是不是你的童年碎片?要永远保持可爱哦!

“我是父母最喜欢的孩子”,来自父母的偏爱可能是伤害

【绘本故事】《The Lost Puppy》走失的小狗

你不是老了,你只是怂了

天蝎座耐得住寂寞吗?

关于returning resident visa的问题

鼓吹工党上台的是不是早就留好了后路?

伦敦房屋改建求报价

6岁孩子,中国护照过期,换发新护照孩子用到场吗?

请教-Title Plan 是 edging red是什么意思?

帮忙管理和出租房子的协议,非中介,求分享经验

帮朋友问下:父母名下的房产租金到自己账户有什么问题吗?

离婚影响入籍吗?

英国终于出现首个把国家利益放在政党利益前面的政党

副驾位地板最近开始有水

每年都有疑问,现在更纠结孩子到底要不要带poppy呢。

英籍父母给子女申请申根签证

一般宝宝多久开始适应day care?

父母探亲签证求助

NASA发布宇航员空间站表情包:上太空不如尬舞

人死之后,还有机会“复活”吗?

男生分手后是什么感觉?

中生代那么热,大恐龙为啥没把脑子烧坏?

一个舔,一个被舔,奶牛之间也能发展出“姐妹情”

水瓶座太太太太可怕了

【绘本故事】《Kipper's Diary》Kipper的日记

好多熊熊!整个城市都变可爱了!幸福到昏迷!

又心疼又好笑!原来滑滑梯可以这样不安全!

盘点经典港片里的国民CP,颜值与演技齐飞

麻煩港毒出來解釋一下爲何要燒路人!!!

【欢迎大家预测】双十二英国大选谁会胜出?烤饼上位几率多少?

求助:互联网时代,都靠网络赚钱,而我却特别不喜欢弄网络那些东西,这病得怎么治?

查看: 4353|回复: 6

[出入境] 中国国籍全球签证信息要求汇总 (可持续更新)

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 35 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

五品翰林

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

 楼主| 发表于 2018-1-11 20:15:13 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
本帖最后由 lijianisfine 于 2018-01-18 06:08 编辑

因为工作性质,经常出差,公司也没有其他中国人,找的在英国的agency也经常不给力; 携程上虽然有很多信息,但是一般都是基于在国内生活的情况,在英国生活会有所不同。于是我自己汇总了一个表,顺便也分享给大家。如果有错误,请批评指正.
1. Australia
It can be online application, you may probably receive 5 year or 10 year visa.
2. Bosnia
Visa is not required due to the valid UK visa
3. Brazil
Need to apply http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visas_to_brazil.xml#Business
Visa applications can be lodged at the Consulate from Monday to Friday (except bank holidays), from 1pm to 2pm only. Applications can be lodged in person or through a third party (e.g. trusted representative, visa courier agents etc.)
4. Bulgaria
Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
Since 31st of January 2012 The Republic of Bulgaria applies a visa-free system for holders of valid Schengen visas until the date of full accession to the Schengen zone. The holders of Schengen visas have the right to enter and reside in the Republic of Bulgaria for a period of validity of their Schengen visas and permitted duration of stay, but no more than three months in any sixth-month period from the date of first entry and without Bulgarian short-stay visa. http://bulgarianembassy-london.org/consular-services/visas/
5. Canada       
Online application, it may take 8 days"
6. Cyprus       
Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
"Schengen Visas Holders of the following documents do not need a visa, as from 17 June 2014, to enter Cyprus:
1. Schengen Visa rated for two or multiple entries.
7. Egypt
On Arrival visa
"Chinese students can obtain a single entry tourist visa provided that the following requirements are met:
- All the ordinary requirements for applying for a visa to Egypt (check the sections for 'applying for visa in person or by post').
- A letter from a recognized UK University addressed to the Egyptian Consulate General, stating duration of enrolment.
- Return flight ticket.
- Minimum of 6 months validity on UK student visa"
8. Hong Kong
can be 72 hours transit if you are not flying from China.
If you want longer, you need to apply face to face in London.
9. India
Online application
10. Ireland       
Need to apply face to face; no visa fee. I got 6 months visa for the first time. 入境的时候问东问西,回英国反而不查签证了
11. Indonesia       
Visa not required.
According to the Presidential Regulation No. 69 Year 2015 on Visa Free Short-Visit, China do not require a visa to enter Indonesia for a short visit of up to 30 (thirty) days:
12. Israel       
You need to apply but you can get 10 year visa.
"8. The Agreement between the State of Israel and the Government of the People's Republic of China on a Multiple-Entry Visa Arrangement for holders of Israeli National passports and Chinese Ordinary Passports entered into force on the 11 of November 2016.
Chinese citizens holding Chinese ordinary passports shall be eligible to receive a multiple entry ""B2"" visa with the duration of each stay not exceeding ninety (90) days. The validity of the visa is up to ten (10) years from the date of issuance, but shall not exceed the validity  of the visa applicant's passport. The duration of stay in Israel is up to 180 days per year."
13. Japan       
Can be applied via post. I got single entry only because my company is not on the stock market.
Application in China is recommended because you may get multiple entries.
14. South Korea
Need to apply via post. I got single entry only even I had entered South Korea multiple times (with APEC business card) before.
Application in China is recommended because you may get multiple entries.
15. Laos       
On Arrival
16. Mexico       
Visa is not required if you have a valid US visa
17. Myanmar
On Arrival               
18. Romania       
Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
http://www.mae.ro/en/node/2040
Holders of Schengen visas with two or multiple entries, national visas or residence permits issued by Schengen Member States. Starting July 11, 2014, in keeping with the provisions of Decision No 565/2014/EU, Romania acknowledges as being equivalent to its own national visas, for transit and for stays up to 90 days per period of 180 days the following:
- The two or multiple entry short-stay visa issued by a Schengen member state;
Attention! The number of entries as well as the right of stay established as per the Schengen visas must not have been exhausted. The right of stay on the territory of Romania shall not exceed the right of stay granted as per the visas/residence permits issued by the Schengen Member States."
19. Schengen Countries       
The requirement differs from country to country. normally, you will get 3 month visa at first application, then 6 month visa, and then two year visa.
AT Austria, BE Belgium, CH Switzerland, CY Cyprus, CZ Czech Republic, DE Germany, DK Denmark, EE Estonia, EL Greece, ES Spain, FI Finland, FR France, HU Hungary, IS Iceland, IT Italy, LI Liechtenstein, LT Lithuania, LU Luxembourg, LV Latvia, MT Malta, NL Netherlands, NO Norway, PL Poland, PT Portugal, SE Sweden, SI Slovenia, SK Slovakia.
20. Singapore       
Application in China is recommended based on personal experience. Normally, they will give you 10 year visa in Beijing or Shanghai.
I was told the application can be made by post in UK.
However, you can also ask any Singaporean to apply for you (30 days prior to the entry, single entry) which will take 2 working days.
21. South Africa       
SOUTH AFRICA VISA APPLICATION CENTER IS NOT PROVIDING A WALK-IN SERVICE; IT IS BY ONLINE APPOINTMENT ONLY
http://www.vfsglobal.com/southaf ... an_Appointment.html
22. Taiwan       
1. If direct flight from UK, you can apply online with valid passport. https://www.roc-taiwan.org/uk/post/1872.html. online application website: https://coa.immigration.gov.tw/coa-frontend/overseas-foreign-china
2. If you fly Mainland, you should use '大陆居民往来台湾通行证'.
23. Thailand       
On Arrival
24. United Arab Emirate       
On Arrival
"(B) Passport holders of the countries listed below will be granted a free of charge 30 day visa on arrival in the UAE. No application in advance of travel is needed. Your passport will be stamped with the visit visa as you pass through Immigration at any of the International airports in the UAE.
- China"
25. United States       
You can apply here face to face, and normally you will get a 10 year multiple entry visa.
But the visa need to reviewed every two years.
26. Ukraine        V
On arrival (airports Boryspil, Kyiv (Zhuliany), Odesa)               
http://mfa.gov.ua/en/consular-af ... raine/visa-boryspil
27. Vietnam       
need to apply via post (normally single entry)
回复

使用道具 举报

一品九门提督

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2018-1-12 01:36:36 | 显示全部楼层
新加坡寄签就可以了,不用面签,需要酒店机票预订,刚从新加坡回来,比国内签简单。

点评

I have corrected.  发表于 2018-1-12 17:26
谢谢,明天修改一下,我们公司中介说面签,然后我就没核实,让我新加坡朋友在他们网上申请的。中国现在一般给十年,你给了几年   发表于 2018-1-12 05:50
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

八分辅国公

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2018-1-12 02:16:22 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

LZ去过这么多地方,真好啊

点评

马上要换第三本护照了。  发表于 2018-1-12 05:51
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

一品九门提督

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2018-1-12 18:13:41 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

benbenqian 发表于 2018-01-12 01:36
新加坡寄签就可以了,不用面签,需要酒店机票预订,刚从新加坡回来,比国内签简单。

如果找新加坡人或者PR担保申请的话,无需酒店预订,签证一般都是多次往返,30块新币。我这次只给了三个月,国内有朋友确实拿到两年的,不过你说一般给十年的签证,我还真没碰到过。英国签证快便宜,缺点是给的时间不长。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-1-13 05:03:29 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

太感谢楼主啦
回复

使用道具 举报

五品翰林

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

 楼主| 发表于 2018-1-18 06:07:03 | 显示全部楼层
benbenqian 发表于 2018-01-12 18:13

如果找新加坡人或者PR担保申请的话,无需酒店预订,签证一般都是多次往返,30块新币。我这次...

我的新加坡担保每次都30天单次入境。
北京上海可能拿到10年。以前同事有拿到的
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

五品翰林

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

 楼主| 发表于 2018-1-18 06:09:43 | 显示全部楼层
今天从爱尔兰回英国,竟然不用过海关
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表