超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

亲们,家人来英探亲5个月,你们给买什么保险?

英国投资理财,买哪个理财产品好?

请问哪位是搞木材的啊?

请问大家如果有一点闲钱,怎么投资啊?

汇报一下中国护照自助出入境

请教报税的问题

挑战你的眼力极限 23张视觉错觉图

尴尬!我和全办公室的人撞衫驼色风衣了……

成语系列表情包 一起来学习一下

#笑林福利# 爆笑动态图:唯爱与美食不可辜负

天蝎女的本质

【绘本故事】《弗洛格去游泳》

哎,耐操的老奶狗。

猫跟鞋真是迷人的小妖精

请教下大神驾照到期如何换新啊

问题:我的手机参数显示有GPS chip,那么我应该如何使用它

125年的leasehold可以买吗?

对领取房屋综援的租客大家什么看法?

大家看看这小祖宗应该怎么伺候

曼城買房子

曼城有没有什么口碑好的律师行做 T1E 3年续签的?

配偶簽的NHS費用又增加了

中国大使馆电话是020 7299 4049么?

宝马3系换新胎求推荐

咨询:再婚后如何为孩子申请英国签证

拿到永居,BR卡有效期6年,都是这样的吗?到期他们再给寄吗?

伯明翰大學(UoB)還是Aston University的商科比較好?

现在一家三口回一趟国要多少预算?

tier 1 E 申请永居到底有没有超级面签

指划性慢行寻麻疹用什么药

吃饭遇到订书钉

申请中国的旅行证需要父母都陪着去吗

内容绝对给力!十部冷门但精彩的英美剧

#笑林福利# 爆笑动态图:为什么人家的青春就这么精彩

头号玩家强势夺取第四 21部最棒的虚拟现实电影

日式冷吐槽:老婆气喘吁吁说她在跑步

生活中必知的几个急救常识

【绘本故事】《可以借宿吗》

怎么样才能做个会好好说话的人?

抖音上拍猫的妹子,玩死了她的猫

查看: 1385|回复: 6

[出入境] 中国国籍全球签证信息要求汇总 (可持续更新)

[复制链接]
回帖奖励 35 两银子 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

 楼主| 发表于 2018-1-11 20:15:13 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
本帖最后由 lijianisfine 于 2018-01-18 06:08 编辑

因为工作性质,经常出差,公司也没有其他中国人,找的在英国的agency也经常不给力; 携程上虽然有很多信息,但是一般都是基于在国内生活的情况,在英国生活会有所不同。于是我自己汇总了一个表,顺便也分享给大家。如果有错误,请批评指正.
1. Australia
It can be online application, you may probably receive 5 year or 10 year visa.
2. Bosnia
Visa is not required due to the valid UK visa
3. Brazil
Need to apply http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visas_to_brazil.xml#Business
Visa applications can be lodged at the Consulate from Monday to Friday (except bank holidays), from 1pm to 2pm only. Applications can be lodged in person or through a third party (e.g. trusted representative, visa courier agents etc.)
4. Bulgaria
Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
Since 31st of January 2012 The Republic of Bulgaria applies a visa-free system for holders of valid Schengen visas until the date of full accession to the Schengen zone. The holders of Schengen visas have the right to enter and reside in the Republic of Bulgaria for a period of validity of their Schengen visas and permitted duration of stay, but no more than three months in any sixth-month period from the date of first entry and without Bulgarian short-stay visa. http://bulgarianembassy-london.org/consular-services/visas/
5. Canada       
Online application, it may take 8 days"
6. Cyprus       
Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
"Schengen Visas Holders of the following documents do not need a visa, as from 17 June 2014, to enter Cyprus:
1. Schengen Visa rated for two or multiple entries.
7. Egypt
On Arrival visa
"Chinese students can obtain a single entry tourist visa provided that the following requirements are met:
- All the ordinary requirements for applying for a visa to Egypt (check the sections for 'applying for visa in person or by post').
- A letter from a recognized UK University addressed to the Egyptian Consulate General, stating duration of enrolment.
- Return flight ticket.
- Minimum of 6 months validity on UK student visa"
8. Hong Kong
can be 72 hours transit if you are not flying from China.
If you want longer, you need to apply face to face in London.
9. India
Online application
10. Ireland       
Need to apply face to face; no visa fee. I got 6 months visa for the first time. 入境的时候问东问西,回英国反而不查签证了
11. Indonesia       
Visa not required.
According to the Presidential Regulation No. 69 Year 2015 on Visa Free Short-Visit, China do not require a visa to enter Indonesia for a short visit of up to 30 (thirty) days:
12. Israel       
You need to apply but you can get 10 year visa.
"8. The Agreement between the State of Israel and the Government of the People's Republic of China on a Multiple-Entry Visa Arrangement for holders of Israeli National passports and Chinese Ordinary Passports entered into force on the 11 of November 2016.
Chinese citizens holding Chinese ordinary passports shall be eligible to receive a multiple entry ""B2"" visa with the duration of each stay not exceeding ninety (90) days. The validity of the visa is up to ten (10) years from the date of issuance, but shall not exceed the validity  of the visa applicant's passport. The duration of stay in Israel is up to 180 days per year."
13. Japan       
Can be applied via post. I got single entry only because my company is not on the stock market.
Application in China is recommended because you may get multiple entries.
14. South Korea
Need to apply via post. I got single entry only even I had entered South Korea multiple times (with APEC business card) before.
Application in China is recommended because you may get multiple entries.
15. Laos       
On Arrival
16. Mexico       
Visa is not required if you have a valid US visa
17. Myanmar
On Arrival               
18. Romania       
Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
http://www.mae.ro/en/node/2040
Holders of Schengen visas with two or multiple entries, national visas or residence permits issued by Schengen Member States. Starting July 11, 2014, in keeping with the provisions of Decision No 565/2014/EU, Romania acknowledges as being equivalent to its own national visas, for transit and for stays up to 90 days per period of 180 days the following:
- The two or multiple entry short-stay visa issued by a Schengen member state;
Attention! The number of entries as well as the right of stay established as per the Schengen visas must not have been exhausted. The right of stay on the territory of Romania shall not exceed the right of stay granted as per the visas/residence permits issued by the Schengen Member States."
19. Schengen Countries       
The requirement differs from country to country. normally, you will get 3 month visa at first application, then 6 month visa, and then two year visa.
AT Austria, BE Belgium, CH Switzerland, CY Cyprus, CZ Czech Republic, DE Germany, DK Denmark, EE Estonia, EL Greece, ES Spain, FI Finland, FR France, HU Hungary, IS Iceland, IT Italy, LI Liechtenstein, LT Lithuania, LU Luxembourg, LV Latvia, MT Malta, NL Netherlands, NO Norway, PL Poland, PT Portugal, SE Sweden, SI Slovenia, SK Slovakia.
20. Singapore       
Application in China is recommended based on personal experience. Normally, they will give you 10 year visa in Beijing or Shanghai.
I was told the application can be made by post in UK.
However, you can also ask any Singaporean to apply for you (30 days prior to the entry, single entry) which will take 2 working days.
21. South Africa       
SOUTH AFRICA VISA APPLICATION CENTER IS NOT PROVIDING A WALK-IN SERVICE; IT IS BY ONLINE APPOINTMENT ONLY
http://www.vfsglobal.com/southaf ... an_Appointment.html
22. Taiwan       
1. If direct flight from UK, you can apply online with valid passport. https://www.roc-taiwan.org/uk/post/1872.html. online application website: https://coa.immigration.gov.tw/coa-frontend/overseas-foreign-china
2. If you fly Mainland, you should use '大陆居民往来台湾通行证'.
23. Thailand       
On Arrival
24. United Arab Emirate       
On Arrival
"(B) Passport holders of the countries listed below will be granted a free of charge 30 day visa on arrival in the UAE. No application in advance of travel is needed. Your passport will be stamped with the visit visa as you pass through Immigration at any of the International airports in the UAE.
- China"
25. United States       
You can apply here face to face, and normally you will get a 10 year multiple entry visa.
But the visa need to reviewed every two years.
26. Ukraine        V
On arrival (airports Boryspil, Kyiv (Zhuliany), Odesa)               
http://mfa.gov.ua/en/consular-af ... raine/visa-boryspil
27. Vietnam       
need to apply via post (normally single entry)
回复

使用道具 举报

一品九门提督

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2018-1-12 01:36:36 | 显示全部楼层
新加坡寄签就可以了,不用面签,需要酒店机票预订,刚从新加坡回来,比国内签简单。

点评

I have corrected.  发表于 2018-1-12 17:26
谢谢,明天修改一下,我们公司中介说面签,然后我就没核实,让我新加坡朋友在他们网上申请的。中国现在一般给十年,你给了几年   发表于 2018-1-12 05:50
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2018-1-12 02:16:22 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

LZ去过这么多地方,真好啊

点评

马上要换第三本护照了。  发表于 2018-1-12 05:51
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

一品九门提督

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

发表于 2018-1-12 18:13:41 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

benbenqian 发表于 2018-01-12 01:36
新加坡寄签就可以了,不用面签,需要酒店机票预订,刚从新加坡回来,比国内签简单。

如果找新加坡人或者PR担保申请的话,无需酒店预订,签证一般都是多次往返,30块新币。我这次只给了三个月,国内有朋友确实拿到两年的,不过你说一般给十年的签证,我还真没碰到过。英国签证快便宜,缺点是给的时间不长。
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

八品主薄

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2018-1-13 05:03:29 | 显示全部楼层

回帖奖励 +5 两银子

太感谢楼主啦
回复

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

 楼主| 发表于 2018-1-18 06:07:03 | 显示全部楼层
benbenqian 发表于 2018-01-12 18:13

如果找新加坡人或者PR担保申请的话,无需酒店预订,签证一般都是多次往返,30块新币。我这次...

我的新加坡担保每次都30天单次入境。
北京上海可能拿到10年。以前同事有拿到的
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

 楼主| 发表于 2018-1-18 06:09:43 | 显示全部楼层
今天从爱尔兰回英国,竟然不用过海关
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

©版权所有 - 超级苹果网 2002-2018 手机版 | 中国版 | 版权免责隐私 | 广告服务 | 联系我们
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表