超级苹果网

搜索

论坛快递»

三观被五官碾压!?这些反派哪一个我都爱了!

【绘本故事】《奇妙的沙子》

这个冬天,去这9座欧洲城市感受一场真正的白色圣诞节!

长三角试点外国人申请永居

求助 关于Tier2陪工签五年转永居 地址证明问题

iTunes store不小心买错了是不是不能退啊?

Hue 灯条的一些玩法~

网上入籍表格两天功夫新多出来个问题.

现在递交永居申请一般多久签证会下来啊?

求教philips hue灯泡的一个问题

这个月申请ILR,但是老婆和孩子来英国还未满5年,这个怎么申请

两岁见Health Visitor一般是什么时候呀

求助-圣诞回国希望有人能帮助照顾狗狗12月20到1月15号

贷款被拒以后broker拒绝跟我说话

10年永居职业问题

【帮忙看一下报价】9平米左右一房间刷屋顶和墙 £450 。。。怕被忽悠

从Pisa test rankings 看, 为什么中国父母要竭尽全力地把孩子送来英国上学?

这都是些什么绝世小可爱啊!好神奇的治愈功效!

自住房,出租一间房,不论多少都要报税?

人均毕加索之全员恶鸭...真的有笑到!

找谁喝酒都不要找这个星座

生活很苦,但这个星座很甜

不同的头型、脸型适合戴什么样的帽子?

泫雅回归的落泪妆有点难?学会初冬色彩搭配才是正解

【绘本故事】《Different Kinds of Sharks》不同种类的鲨鱼

车里有汽油味正常吗

有永居卡和英国配偶去欧盟需要签证吗

新到伦敦扫盲,住在哪个区合适

UKVCAS 预约,有人了解的吗?

请问怎么提供Evidence of your absence from the UK and Crown Dependencies

咨询大家关于学习美术方面的信息

申请入籍如何预约Mobile pop-up appointment

紧急求助,有CCJ的租客,是不是根本就不能考虑给机会 租给他们?

请推荐中学science的网上题库

请问英国如何能买到肺阻的处方药?

天秤座渣不渣?

双子座是个什么样的人?

伦敦西南哪里买活的海鲜?

virgin 网怎么换路由器

内心特别敏感的娃 - 经验求教

查看: 1171|回复: 11

[出入境] 谁能找到这个法律条文:如果我今天签证到期,是否有28天合法逗留缓冲?

[复制链接]

吏部尚书

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

 楼主| 发表于 2011-8-4 20:29:35 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转超级苹果论坛。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?注册

x
我想看到原文。
哪位大侠知道?
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 2011-8-4 20:50:42 | 显示全部楼层
有嗎??
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

发表于 2011-8-4 21:01:09 | 显示全部楼层
好像没有

应该在签证过期前或最晚过期当天将续签申请寄出才是 VALIDED APPLICATION

否则就是OUT OF DATE APPLICATION
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2011-8-4 21:27:29 | 显示全部楼层
没有这个说法。。。。到期了就是到期了没有什么缓冲,过期就是非法居留除非你有续签的申请在ho
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

军机大臣

Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5

发表于 2011-8-4 21:36:12 | 显示全部楼层
没有~但是他们要求你28天自动离境,如果你没有任何理由逗留,将记录档案,1年之内不能入境!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2011-8-4 21:50:39 | 显示全部楼层
从来没有条例说可以合法逗留超过28天,在你签证到期的情况下。
但是在移民条例第320条第7款中,对逾期不超过28天而且自动离境的申请有如下解释。 我们的理解是如果你逾期28天而且自动离境,你在下一个申请的时候,移民局或者签证官不得以你逾期为理由拒绝你的申请,仅此而已。 如果你超过28天,或者是被遣返离境,当然按照相关的移民条例,移民局或者签证官可以不需要其他理由,在一定时间内直接拒绝你的申请。


Refusal of entry clearance or leave to enter the United Kingdom

320. In addition to the grounds of refusal of entry clearance or leave to enter set out in Parts 2-8 of these Rules, and subject to paragraph 321 below, the following grounds for the refusal of entry clearance or leave to enter apply:

Grounds on which entry clearance or leave to enter the United Kingdom is to be refused

(1) the fact that entry is being sought for a purpose not covered by these Rules;

(2) the fact that the person seeking entry to the United Kingdom is currently the subject of a deportation order;

(3) failure by the person seeking entry to the United Kingdom to produce to the Immigration Officer a valid national passport or other document satisfactorily establishing his identity and nationality;

(4) failure to satisfy the Immigration Officer, in the case of a person arriving in the United Kingdom or seeking entry through the Channel Tunnel with the intention of entering any other part of the common travel area, that he is acceptable to the immigration authorities there;

(5) failure, in the case of a visa national, to produce to the Immigration Officer a passport or other identity document endorsed with a valid and current United Kingdom entry clearance issued for the purpose for which entry is sought;

(6) where the Secretary of State has personally directed that the exclusion of a person from the United Kingdom is conducive to the public good;

(7) save in relation to a person settled in the United Kingdom or where the Immigration Officer is satisfied that there are strong compassionate reasons justifying admission, confirmation from the Medical Inspector that, for medical reasons, it is undesirable to admit a person seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom.

(7A) where false representations have been made or false documents or information have been submitted (whether or not material to the application, and whether or not to the applicant's knowledge), or material facts have not been disclosed, in relation to the application.

(7B) subject to paragraph 320(7C), where the applicant has previously breached the UK's immigration laws by:


(a) Overstaying;

(b) breaching a condition attached to his leave;

(c) being an Illegal Entrant;

(d) using Deception in an application for entry clearance, leave to enter or remain (whether successful or not);

unless the applicant:


(i) Overstayed for 28 days or less and left the UK voluntarily, not at the expense (directly or indirectly) of the Secretary of State;

(ii) used Deception in an application for entry clearance more than 10 years ago;

(iii) left the UK voluntarily, not at the expense (directly or indirectly) of the Secretary of State, more than 12 months ago;

(iv) left the UK voluntarily, at the expense (directly or indirectly) of the Secretary of State, more than 2 years ago; and the date the person left the UK was no more than 6 months after the date on which the person was given notice of the removal decision, or no more than 6 months after the date on which the person no longer had a pending appeal; whichever is the later;

(v) left the UK voluntarily, at the expense (directly or indirectly) of the Secretary of State, more than 5 years ago; or

(vi) was removed or deported from the UK more than 10 years ago.

Where more than one breach of the UK's immigration laws has occurred, only the breach which leads to the longest period of absence from the UK will be relevant under this paragraph.

(7C) Paragraph 320(7B) shall not apply in the following circumstances:

(a) where the applicant is applying as:


(i) a spouse, civil partner or unmarried or same-sex partner under
paragraphs 281 or 295A,

(ii) a fiancé(e) or proposed civil partner under paragraph 290,

(iii) a parent, grandparent or other dependent relative under paragraph 317,

(iv) a person exercising rights of access to a child under paragraph 246, or

(v) a spouse, civil partner, unmarried or same-sex partner of a refugee or person with Humanitarian Protection under paragraphs 352A, 352AA, 352FA or 352FD; or

(b) where the individual was under the age of 18 at the time of his most recent breach of the UK's immigration laws.

评分

参与人数 1威望 +1 银子 +8 收起 理由
cao1118 + 1 + 8 博学

查看全部评分

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2011-8-4 21:50:57 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 LEWISLEO 于 2011-8-4 13:52 编辑

抱歉,点多了
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

七品知县

Rank: 2Rank: 2

发表于 2011-8-4 21:51:11 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 LEWISLEO 于 2011-8-4 13:52 编辑

抱歉,点错了
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

幽夜血天使╬═(终身荣誉嘉宾)

发表于 2011-8-4 22:09:52 | 显示全部楼层
从来没有条例说可以合法逗留超过28天,在你签证到期的情况下。
但是在移民条例第320条第7款中,对逾期不超 ...
LEWISLEO 发表于 2011-8-4 13:50


给你PM多次,都没有回复~~~

请看你的短信!! 魔头我不得不在这里留言给你......
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

吏部尚书

Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4

 楼主| 发表于 2011-8-5 01:00:36 | 显示全部楼层
回复 6# LEWISLEO


    嗯,我也是看到这一条。谢谢
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表